Privacy Guidelines and Disclaimer

DATA SUCCESS COACH is committed to best practice in all areas of its activities extending to respect for and the safeguarding of the personal information of our clients, partners, and the clients thereof. “Personal Information” for the purposes of this privacy policy, is information about individuals or which may identify an individual. Our privacy policy adheres to the National Privacy Principles of the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988 (Privacy Act).

Collecting Information
All information collected by DATA SUCCESS COACH is solely for the purpose of providing our services to you. This will include contact details and may include sensitive information that is necessary for the delivery of said services. If you need to provide us with credit card details, your details are kept secure and only accessed by authorised personnel.

The DATA SUCCESS COACH website does not use ‘cookies’ to collect or store data.

Information about Third Parties
If personal information about another person is supplied, the person providing that information should ensure that they are authorised to do so, and should inform the person the information has been supplied and will be used under this policy.

Use and Disclosure of Information
Any personal information we obtain is used to help provide an efficient service to you and maintain the activities of DATA SUCCESS COACH.

DATA SUCCESS COACH does not make use of personal information which it has collected except for the purpose it was collected, or for a purpose you would reasonably expect in carrying out these activities.

We will not disclose any personal profile information to any other organisation or individual, except where required by law or to the extent that it is necessary for us to do so to provide services to you or as otherwise permitted under this Privacy Policy.

Accuracy of Information
DATA SUCCESS COACH takes all reasonable steps to ensure the information it retains is accurate, complete, and up to date. An individual may ask to see their personal information to ensure it is correct. If any information is incorrect, please contact us immediately and we will promptly correct it. All information DATA SUCCESS COACH holds is protected in a secure environment. Computer database information is protected by firewalls and also requires password access. When personal information is no longer needed, reasonable steps will taken to destroy, or permanently de-identify any personal information.

Accessing your details
If we hold any of your personal information we ensure you can access it at any reasonable time subject to any exemptions outlined in the Privacy Act. If for any reason you are not allowed to access to your information, you will be informed of the relevant exemption clause under the Act. If any costs are incurred in relation to information access, DATA SUCCESS COACH may charge a fee for this service.

Additional information
Please note our website contains links to other sites. When a user moves to another site, they leave our site and are no longer protected by these privacy conditions.

This privacy policy will be updated and periodically reviewed in line with legislative requirements and changes in technology.

DATA SUCCESS COACH is bound by the Information Privacy Principles of the Privacy Act 1988 plus the standards and ethics of the Fundraising Institute of Australia and the Australian Marketing Institute.

If you require further information about how DATA SUCCESS COACH helps safeguard your privacy, or wish to update your details, please contact us below.

We’re Here To Help Your Business Grow!

Using Values, Ethics, Respect, Privacy – plus Marketing and Data Skills.

Let’s Get Started!